Faculty Directory

                                

  

NAME
DEPARTMENT

Dr. Jennifer Faulkner, Principal

Mrs. Sarah Lanier, Assistant Principal

Ms. Chrissy Proctor, Assistant Principal

Administration

Mrs. Sheryl Hilton, 4K Teacher

Mrs. Leigh Holliday, 4K Assistant

Mrs. Anita Branum, 4K Teacher

Jessica Evans, 4K Assistant

Mrs. Elaina Duvall, Teacher

Ms. Stephanie Blasingame, Assistant

Mrs. Jeanna Tate, Teacher

Mrs. Angie Harvey,  Assistant 

Mrs. Nancy Nettles, Teacher

Mrs.Cheryl Branan, Assistant

Mrs. Elaine Wilkins, Teacher

Mrs. Lori Peeler, Assistant

Mrs. Suzanne Lee, Teacher

Mrs. Tammie Huggins, Assistant

Ms. Haylee Utter, Teacher

Mrs. Maureen Costa, Assistant

Kindergarten

Mrs. Holly Hanna, Teacher

Mrs. Karastan Miebach, Assistant

Mrs. Alison Martin, Teacher

Mrs. India George, Assistant

Ms. Allison Moss, Teacher

Mrs. Jessica Zunker, Assistant

Ms. Chelsea Steading, Teacher

Mrs. Lori Bridges, Assistant

Mrs. Karen Parker, Teacher

Mrs. Missy Cardew, Assistant

Ms. Savannah Nichols, Teacher

Mrs. Mandy Richardson, Assistant

First Grade

Ms. Taylor Berry

Mrs. Mary Beth Bobo

Mrs. Amanda Fortenberry

Mrs. Abby Eidson

Mrs. Lindsey Harris

Ms. Kayla Shauss

Second Grade

Mrs. Storm Alencar

Mrs. Jenny Blanton

Ms. Allison Cox

Ms. Christi Fowler

Ms. Rhonda White

Mrs. Robin Wright

Third Grade

Ms. Tara Burgess

Ms. Alyssa Cameron

Ms. Sarah Creech

Mrs. Lori Henke

Ms. Beth Lovett

Ms. Jessica McDowell

Fourth Grade

Mrs. Teelah Dennis

Ms. Audrey Neumann

Ms. Kelly Rae

Mrs. Carol Anne Talanges

Ms. Britt Viergever

Ms. Sarah Williams

Fifth Grade

Ms. Corey Newsome

Mrs. Alecia Van Strien 

Speech

Mrs. Shelly Grant

Mrs. Susan Harrison 

Guidance

Mrs. Jackie Weeks

Mrs. Lisa Blain 

Art

Mrs. Heather Hembree, Media Specialist

Mrs. Kristy Moore, Media Assistant

Media Center
Ms. Sabrina Fair, Technology/STEAM Coach

Ms. Cindy Black
Technology Lab

Mrs. Kristen Duncan

Mr. Joseph Hawkins

PE

Mrs. Miranda Perry

Mrs. Bridget Burgess

Music

Mrs. Erin Bulman, Reading Services

Mrs. Courtnee Ford, Reading Services

Mrs. Danyelle Gibson, Reading Services

Mrs. Candice Gosnell, Reading Services

Mrs. Stephanie Mason, Reading Services

Ms. Chelsea Shepherd, Reading Services

Ms. Hannah Brandon, Special Education Teacher

Mrs. Shayna Kelly, Special Education Teacher

Mrs. Shannon Bishop, Special Education Teacher

Mrs. Chrissy Taylor (ESOL)

Mrs. Vicky McLain(Horizons)

Mrs. Lynette Richau (Hearing Impaired Teacher)

Mrs. Merilee Pierce (Hearing Impaired Assistant)

Ms. Erin Penland, (ID Teacher)

Mrs. Ericka Todd(ID Assistant)

Ms. Patti Sisk (ID Assistant)

Mrs. Brandi Nolan (ID Teacher)

Mrs. Dana McCallister (ID Assistant)

Mrs. Amie Turkette (Autism Teacher)

Mrs. Jan Hargrove (Autism Assistant)

Ms. Pallavi Kumar (Autism Assistant)

Mrs. Jaime Steading (Autism Teacher)

Mrs. JoAnna Snead (Autism Assistant)

Mrs. Sarah Hinson (Autism Assistant)

     Special Services

Mrs. Natascha Brown

Global Investigations

Ms. Natasha Cheeks, Bookkeeper

Mrs. Angela Lindsey, Attendance Secretary

Mrs. Beth Petty, School Nurse

Officer Floyd Turley, School Resource Officer

Office Staff


**If your email does not support our system, please note that the teacher's email address will appear in the lower left corner of your window- which you can key into your email program.